SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Slovakia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Inzinierske stavby, a. s.

Main Activities: Construction - Construction of Buildings - Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Inzinierske stavby, a. s.

Previous name(s)
Inzinierske stavby a.s. Kosice (1996)

Headquarters
Priemyselna 7; Kosice; Kosicky; 04245
Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
SK-ICO: 31651402
Financial Auditors: Mazars (2011)
Incorporation Date: May 1, 1992
Total Employees: 1,118

Tel: (+4215) 5633 9455, (+4215) 5633 3565

Company Description

The company's activities include complexed supply of buildings and works in fields of mains network installation, industrial and civil engineering and management of water supplies. Inzinierske stavby, a. s. company seat is located in Kosice, its further organization units are located in Kosice, Presov and Nitra regions. The company develops its activities throughout Slovakia and in the building markets of the Czech Republic and Hungary.

Key Executives

Pavol Kovacik Chairman of the Board
Eric Jean Charles Biguet Member of the Board
Juraj Serva Member of the Board
Nicolas Paul Marc Didier Member of the Board
Philippe Etienne Pierre Corbel Member of the Board
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE