SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Slovakia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

EUROVIA SK, a.s.

Main Activities: Construction - Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
EUROVIA SK, a.s.

Previous name(s)
EUROVIA - Cesty, a.s. (2009)
Cestné stavby a.s. Košice (2005)

Headquarters
Osloboditelov 66; Kosice; Kosicky; 04017
Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
SK-ICO: 31651518
Incorporation Date: May 1, 1992
Total Employees: 639

Tel: (+4215) 5726 1101

Company Description

EUROVIA SK Inc., belongs to the leaders in the field of transport and civil engineering in Slovakia. In addition to road and railway structures and bridges the company builds sports facilities, revitalizes historical centers, builds a sewage treatment plants and municipal communications.

Key Executives

Martin Borovka Chairman of the Board
Robert Sinaly Vice-chair of the Board
Gregoire Pinasseau Member of the Board
Juraj Dancisin Member of the Board
Peter Koval Member of the Board
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in EUR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in EUR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX