SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Romania
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Unicredit Tiriac Bank SA

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Unicredit Tiriac Bank SA

Previous name(s)
Banca Comerciala HVB Tiriac SA (2007)
Banca Comerciala "Ion Tiriac" SA (2006)

Headquarters
37, Grigore Mora street; Bucharest; Bucharest; 14106
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CUI: 00361536
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2012)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1991
Total Employees: 3,193

Tel: +40 21 200 2340

Company Description

UniCredit Tiriac Bank is part of UniCredit Group, top European bank with more than 3,900 branches in Europe, the most extended network in CEE. In Romania, UniCredit Tiriac Bank is one of the main financial institutions, providing services and quality products for all client categories. At the end of December 2012, the bank had a national network of 208 branches, for approximately 595.000 clients. UniCredit Group is present on the Romanian market through its partners: UniCredit Leasing Corporation,
More

Key Executives

Dan Pascariu Corneliu General Manager
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 Y
(non-cons)
Non-Audited
Unit 1
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX