SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Romania
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

SIF Transilvania SA

Main Activities: Finance and Insurance

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Societatea de Investitii Financiare Transilvania SA

Previous name(s)
Fondul Proprietatii Private III Transilvania (1996)

Headquarters
35, Maria Rosetti street; Bucharest; Bucharest; 020482
Legal Address
2, Nicolae Iorga street; BRASOV; Brasov; 500057
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : ROSIFCACNOR8
CUI: 03047687
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1996
Total Employees: 73

Tel: +40 212 121 270, +40 268 473 210, +40 268 415 529

Company Description

Societatea de Investitii Financiare Transilvania S.A. (SIF Transilvania) is a self-managed closed-end financial investment company, included in the category Other collective investment undertakings/AOPC, with a diversified investment policy. The shares are listed at the first category of the Bucharest Stock Exchange and have been traded on this market since November 1, 1999 under SIF3 symbol. SIF Transilvania holds and manages an investment portfolio consisting mainly of stocks held in both listed
More

Key Executives

Valentin Rata General Manager
Aura Codoreanu IT Manager
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 Y
(non-cons)
2012 Q3C
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit 1 1
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in RON.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in RON.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX