SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Poland
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

UPS Polska Sp. z o.o.

Main Activities: Couriers and Messengers

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
UPS Polska Sp. z o.o.

Previous name(s)
Polish Parcel Service Polkurier Sp. z o.o. (2001)

Headquarters
Ul. Pradzynskiego 1/3; Warsaw; Mazowieckie; 01-222
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
NIP: 5221004200
KRS: 0000036680
REGON: 010771280
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu (2010)
Incorporation Date: August 21, 2001
Total Employees: 2,200

Tel: +48 (22) 5340000, +48 (22) 5340622

Company Description

UPS was founded in 1907 in the U.S. as a package delivery company, which later reached the statute of a concern. UPS Polska Sp. z o.o. is a leading provider of transportation and logistics services. The company is member of a global group of UPS, which operates the movement of goods, funds and information in more than 200 countries and regions around the world.

Key Executives

Hans Michael Mensing Management Board Member
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 Y
(non-cons)
2011 Y
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PLN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PLN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX