SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Poland
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

T-Mobile Polska S.A.

Main Activities: Wired Telecommunications Carriers - Satellite Telecommunications

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
T-Mobile Polska S.A.

Previous name(s)
Polska Telefonia Cyfrowa S.A. (2013)
Polska Telefonia Cyfrowa Sp. z o.o. (2011)

Headquarters
ul. Marynarska 12; Warszawa; Mazowieckie; 02-674
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
NIP: 5261040567
KRS: 0000391193
REGON: 011417295
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2011)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1995
Total Employees: 4,800

Tel: +48 (22) 4134300

Company Description

Network operator T-Mobile Poland Poland Telefonia Cyfrowa Sp z oo (PTC), founded in 1995. The first co-founder and now sole owner of the PTC is a major global telecommunications group Deutsche Telekom (DT), which include, among others, T-Mobile and T-System. In 1996, Poland PTC began commercial operations under the brand Era GSM, Era quickly and then gaining a position as one of the largest telecommunications companies in Poland. June 5, 2011, PTC has introduced to the Polish international brand
More

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 Y
(non-cons)
2011 Y
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PLN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PLN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX