SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Poland
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Remontowa Shipbuilding S.A.

Main Activities: Ship and Boat Building

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Remontowa Shipbuilding S.A.

Previous name(s)
Stocznia Polnocna S.A. (2011)
Stocznia Polnocna Imienia Bohaterow Westerplatte (1993)

Headquarters
Ul. Swojska 8; Gdansk; Pomorskie; 80-958
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
NIP: 5830000902
KRS: 0000038656
REGON: 190233930
Financial Auditors: Zespół Ekspertów Finansowych "AUDITOR" spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością (2011)
Incorporation Date: August 27, 2001
Total Employees: 648

Tel: +48 (58) 3016965, +48 (58) 3096100, +48 (58) 3096600, +48 (58) 3096000

Company Description

Remontowa Shipbuilding S.A. specializes in building of advanced vessels such as: offshore support vessels, car – passenger vessels, tugs, cargo vessels (LNG/LPG/LEG carriers, container vessels, open deck carriers), multipurpose vessels (multi – function buoy tenders, patrol boats, hydrographic ships, research vessels). Ships and boats built in Remontowa sail under the flags of: Denmark, Finland, Germany, Gibraltar, Great Britain, Italy, Norway, Poland, Vanuatu and USA.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PLN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PLN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX