SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Poland
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

PGE ZKE S.A.

Main Activities: Electric Power Generation, Transmission and Distribution

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
PGE Zamojska Korporacja Energetyczna S.A. (incorporated into PGE Obrot S.A.)

Previous name(s)
Zamojska Korporacja Energetyczna S.A. (2008)
Zaklad Energetyczny Zamosc S.A.

Headquarters
ul. Kozmiana 1; Zamosc; Lubelskie; 22-400
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
NIP: 9220005607
KRS: 0000041427
REGON: 950161064
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu (2009)
Total Employees: 1,547

Tel: (84) 677-46-04

Company Description

Zamojska Korporacja Energetyczna functions on area 15,283 km2 icluding South-East area of Poland, i.e. eastern and north-east part of lubelskie and podkarpackie provinces. The main field of activities of company is distribution and sale of electric power according to owned concessions. ZKE supplies energy for 423,000 receivers.

Key Executives

Piotr Boratyn President
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE