SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Poland
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

PGE KWB TUROW S.A.

Main Activities: Coal Mining

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
PGE Kopalnia Wegla Brunatnego TUROW S.A.(incorporated into PGE Gornictwo i Energetyka Konwencjonalna S.A.)

Previous name(s)
BOT Kopalnia Wegla Brunatnego TUROW S.A. (2008)
Kopalnia Wegla Brunatnego TUROW S.A. w Bogatyni (2005)
Kopalnia Wegla Brunatnego TUROW w Bogatyni

Headquarters
Bogatynia 3; Bogatynia; Dolnoslaskie; 59-916
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Closed
NIP: 6150022621
REGON: 000019927
Total Employees: 3,775

Tel: (0-75) 773-52-00

Company Description

lignite mining

Key Executives

Stanislaw Zuk President
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE