SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Poland
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Czerwona Torebka S.A.

Main Activities: General Merchandise and Department Stores

Secondary Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Czerwona Torebka S.A.

Previous name(s)
SWITALSKI & SYNOWIE S.A. w Poznaniu (2010)

Headquarters
ul. Taczaka 13; Poznan; Wielkopolskie ; 61-819
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : PLCRWTR00022
NIP: 7781450539
KRS: 0000292312
REGON: 300709350
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2012)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 2007
Total Employees: 96

Tel: (61) 623-28-00

Company Description

Czerwona Torebka is a rapidly growing nationwide network of shopping arcades gathering service and sale points. Czerwona Torebka shopping arcades serve as a convenient shopping centers. Company's offer is addressed to the consumers looking for high-quality goods and services at affordable prices, for which an important feature is the speed and convenience of shopping close to home.

Key Executives

Ireneusz Kazimierczyk President
Maciej Nowak Management Board Member
Tomasz Jurga Management Board Member
Wieslaw Kostrzynski Management Board Member
Mariusz Switalski Supervisory Board Chairman
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(cons)
2013 Q3C
(cons)
Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PLN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PLN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Market cap/Shareholder equity

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX