SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Poland
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

BANK MILLENNIUM S.A.

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
BANK MILLENNIUM S.A.

Previous name(s)
BIG Bank Gdanski S.A. (2002)
Bank Inicjatyw Gospodarczych BIG S.A.

Headquarters
ul. Zaryna 2A; Warszawa; Mazowieckie; 02-593
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : PLBIG0000016
NIP: 5260212931
KRS: 0000010186
REGON: 001379728
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2012)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1989
Total Employees: 5,646

Tel: (0-22) 598-40-40, (0-801) 331-331

Company Description

MILLENNIUM BANK is the sixth largest bank in Poland in 2010, according to the value of the total assets, and the eighth by value of total revenues. Bank Millennium is a nationwide universal bank, offering its services to all market segments via a network of branches, individual advisors and electronic banking.

Key Executives

Joao Bras Jorge President
Artur Klimczak Vice President
Fernando Bicho Vice President
Andrzej Glinski Management Board Member
Julianna Boniuk-Gorzelanczyk Management Board Member
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Q3C
(cons)
2013 H1
(cons)
Non-Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PLN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PLN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX