SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Poland
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

BANK BPH S.A.

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Bank BPH S.A.

Previous name(s)
Bank Przemyslowo-Handlowy PBK S.A. (2004)
Bank Przemyslowo-Handlowy PBK S.A. (2004)
Bank Przemyslowo-Handlowy S.A.
Bank Przemyslowo-Handlowy S.A.

Headquarters
Al. Pokoju 1; Krakow; Malopolskie; 31-548
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : PLBPH0000019
NIP: 6750000384
KRS: 0000010260
REGON: 350535626
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2012)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1989
Total Employees: 6,162

Tel: (0-12) (0-801) 321-321

Company Description

Bank BPH was a result of the separation in 1989 from the structures of the NBP. Since January 1995, the Bank's shares are quoted on the Stock Exchange in Warsaw. From 2001 to the end of 2010 the Bank's advantages in the form of Global Depositary Receipts are also traded on the London Stock Exchange (London Stock Exchange). Major importance was carried out with the end of 2001 merger of two listed banks BPH and PBK. In November 2007, Bank BPH has been divided, and its greater part (over 80% of assets)
More

Key Executives

Richard Gaskin President
Andras Q. Bende Vice President
Grazyna Utrata Vice President
Grzegorz Jurczyk Vice President
Krzysztof Nowaczewski Vice President
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Q3C
(cons)
2013 H1
(cons)
Non-Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PLN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PLN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX