SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Pakistan
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Trust Investment Bank Limited

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Trust Investment Bank Limited (Trust Investment Bank Limited)

Previous name(s)
TRUST LEASING & INVESTMENT BANK LIMITED (1992)

Legal Address
6th Floor, M. M. Tower, 28-A/K,Gulberg-Ii; Lahore; Punjab
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: ZAHID JAMIL & CO. (2012)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1992
Total Employees: 110

Tel: +92-042-35817601

Company Description

Established in 1992, the company is categorized as a Non-Banking Finance Company and is licensed by Securities & Exchange Commission of Pakistan to engage in Investment Banking and Leasing.
The Bank is also a corporate member of Lahore Stock Exchange and is a registered securities broker with Securities & Exchange Commission of Pakistan.
Pakistan Credit Rating Agency (PACRA) has assigned AA � (long term) and A1+ (short term) entity rating to the bank, which is highest among the NBFC
More

Key Executives

ASIF KAMAL Chairman
HUMAYUN NABI JAN Director / Member of the Management Board
JAVED HASHMAT Director / Member of the Management Board
KHALID RAFIQ Director / Member of the Management Board
MUBARIK ALI Director / Member of the Management Board
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(cons)
2013 Q3C
(cons)
Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PKR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PKR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX