SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Philippines
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Philcomsat Holdings Corporation

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises - Satellite Telecommunications

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Philcomsat Holdings Corporation

Previous name(s)
LIBERTY MINES INC (1956)

Legal Address
12/F, Telecoms Plaza Building,316 Sen,Gil J. Puyat Avenue; Makati ; National Capital Region; 1200
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
CIBI: 11163
Financial Auditors: MENDOZA QUERIDO & CO., CPA'S (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1956
Total Employees: 18

Tel: +63-815-8406

Company Description

Activities of holding companies

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Q2C
(cons)
2013 Q1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PHP.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PHP.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX