SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Philippines
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Forum Pacific Inc

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation - Management of Companies and Enterprises - Crude Petroleum Extraction

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Forum Pacific Inc

Previous name(s)
COPHIL EXPLORATION CORPORATION (CEC) (1993)

Legal Address
35th Floor,One Corporate Center,Dona Julia Vargas Ave Corner,Meralco Avenue; Makati ; National Capital Region; 1226
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: BDO Alba Romeo & Company (2012)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1993
Total Employees: 37

Tel: +63-848-0848,+63-893-7019

Company Description

Forum Pacific, Inc. (FPI) is a holding company. Express Savings Bank (ESB) is the main revenue source of FPI. The company also engages in the exploration, development and production of petroleum and related products, as well as other mineral and chemical substances. The company was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Pasig City.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Q3C
(cons)
2013 Q2C
(cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PHP.
Income Statement

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PHP.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX