SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Philippines
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Century Peak Metals Holdings Corporation

Main Activities: Support Activities for Mining

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Century Peak Metals Holdings Corporation

Previous name(s)
FIL HISPANO CORPORATION (2003)

Legal Address
Units 1403 & 1404, Equitable Bank Tower Condominiums,8751 Paseo De Roxas,Salcedo Village; Makati ; National Capital Region; 1200
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: KPMG Manabat Sanagustin & Co. (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 2003
Total Employees: 5,500

Tel: +63-2856.0999

Company Description

Century Peak Metals Holdings Corporation (CPM) was originally incorporated as Fil-Hispano Corporation in 2003 to engage in the business of investment holding. CPM was initially a wholly-owned subsidiary of Paxys, Inc. until it divested its shareholdings in the company distributing it as property dividends to all its shareholders.The Company has two subsidiaries, its wholly-owned subsidiary Century Peak Corporation (CPC), and Century Hua Guang Smelting Incorporated (CGHSI). The principal activities
More

Key Executives

WILFREDO D. KENG Chairman
BENITO ONG Director
DAVID L. WUSON Director
EMILIO TIU Director
ERNESTO HERRERA Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Q2C
(cons)
2013 Q1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PHP.
Income Statement

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PHP.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX