SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Philippines
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Belle Corporation

Main Activities: Real Estate

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Belle Corporation

Previous name(s)
BELLE MINING AND OIL EXPLORATION INC (1973)

Legal Address
28/F East Tower,Philipine Stock Exchange Centr,Exchange Road; Makati ; National Capital Region; 1600
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: SyCip, Gorres, Velayo & Company (2013)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1973
Total Employees: 153

Tel: +63-635-3016,+63-637-6412

Company Description

Belle Corporation (BEL) is a high-end real estate developer, leisure and gaming company. BEL's real estate operation focuses on high-end leisure property development. BEL completed a number of property development projects located in Tagaytay and Batangas. Some of the its projects include golf courses such as Tagaytay Highlands and Tagaytay Midlands Golf Clubs BEL also developed a 25 room lodge with spa facilities, The Spa and Lodge, and various residential estates such as the first Plantation and
More

Key Executives

BENITO TAN GUAT Chairman
ELIZABETH ANNE C. UYCHACO Vice Chairman
WILLY N OCIER Vice Chairman
CESAR E.A. VIRATA Director
EMILIO DE QUIROS Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Q2C
(cons)
2013 Q1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PHP.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PHP.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX