SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Peru
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Sodexo Peru S.A.C.

Main Activities: Administrative and Support Services

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Sodexo Peru S.A.C.

Previous name(s)
Sodexho Peru S.A.C. (2008)
Universal Sodexho PerĂº S.A.C (2002)

Headquarters
Av. Los Libertadores 171; Lima; Lima
Status: Non-Listed
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RUC): 20414766308
Incorporation Date: August 26, 1998
Total Employees: 6,754

Tel: (1)7052500

Company Description

Sodexo Peru, is a company that was formed in 1998 and is part of Sodexo, a global company of Spanish origin. The company is dedicated since its inception to provide food and services to businesses, providing efficient management and administrative management and business development. Their business lines are divided into three main groups of services: people, infrastructure and management services.

Key Executives

Alfredo Garcia Pye General Manager
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE