SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Peru
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Sociedad Agricola Viru S.A.

Main Activities: Crop Production - Food Manufacturing - Vegetable and Melon Farming

Secondary Activities: Fruit and Vegetable Preserving and Specialty Food Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Sociedad Agricola Viru S.A.

Previous name(s)
Trillium Agro del Peru S.A. (2003)

Headquarters
Carretera Panamericana Norte Km. 521; Trujillo; La Libertad
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RUC): 20373860736
Incorporation Date: July 31, 1997
Total Employees: 10,431

Tel: (44)484030

Company Description

Sociedad Agricola Viru is a Peruvian agribusiness company , focused on the manufacture of canned vegetables founded in 1997. It has 3 manufacturing plants and over 5,000 hectares of crops in the valleys of Viru and Chincha. Its exports are directed to the U.S., Spain, France and Germany.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE