SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Peru
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Pan American Silver Peru S.A.C.

Main Activities: Mining (except Oil and Gas) - Metal Ore Mining

Secondary Activities: Gold Ore and Silver Ore Mining

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Pan American Silver Peru S.A.C.

Previous name(s)
Pan American Silver Peru S.A. (2000)

Legal Address
Av. La Floresta 497, Of. 301, Chacarilla del Estanque; Lima; Lima; LIMA 41
Status: Non-Listed
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RUC): 20294845896
Incorporation Date: October 20, 1995
Total Employees: 82

Tel: +51-1-6189700

Company Description

Pan American Silver is one of the largest producers of silver concentrates which is active in Peru since 1995. The company operates three production units: Quiruvilca, Huaron and Morococha, located in the the Libertad region, Pasco and Junin, respectively. Mainly working in the mining industry through mining operations, exploration, processing and sale of minerals.

Key Executives

Andres Dasso Chopitea Vice President
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE