SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Peru
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Empresa Agroindustrial Laredo S.A.A.

Main Activities: Crop Production

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Empresa Agroindustrial Laredo S.A.A.

Previous name(s)
Cooperativa Agraria Azucarera Laredo Ltda. (1998)

Headquarters
Av. Trujillo S/N, Zona Industrial; Trujillo; La Libertad
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (ISIN CODE ): PEP776001005
Fiscal ID (RUC): 20132377783
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu (2010)
Incorporation Date: May 6, 1993
Total Employees: 1,589

Tel: (44)445028

Company Description

Empresa Agroindustrial Laredo is engaged in the cultivation, production and commercialization of sugar in Peru. The Company's primary activity is the production and processing of sugar cane and its derivatives, such as alcohol and molasses, among others. It forms a part of a Colombia-based group, Inversiones Manuelita SA, which is also active in the sugar industry.

Key Executives

Hernando Franco Bravo President of the Board Directors
Luis Fernando Piza Bermudez General Manager
Juan Carlos Fernandez Botteri Chief Financial Officer
Raul Corrales Dextre Sales Director
Patricia Garzon Gomez Administrative Manager
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Y
(non-cons)
2013 Q3
(non-cons)
Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PEN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PEN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX