SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Peru
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Derco Peru S.A.

Main Activities: Merchant Wholesalers, Durable Goods

Secondary Activities: Motor Vehicle and Motor Vehicle Parts and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Derco Peru S.A.

Previous name(s)
Sociedad Unificada Automotriz del Peru S.A. (2010)

Headquarters
Av. Nicolas Ayllon 2648; Lima; Lima
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RUC): 20344877158
Incorporation Date: May 1, 1997
Total Employees: 796

Tel: (1)7135000

Company Description

Derco Peru is the representative of the Japanesebrand: Suzuki since 1997. The company is a subsidiary of the Utility Group Derco, Chilean corporation which also has representation from Mazda and Renault in the Southern country. Suzuki Peru offers the following products and specialized services: Cars and trucks, diagnostic services, maintenance and repair and spare parts.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE