SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Peru
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Danper Trujillo S.A.C.

Main Activities: Crop Production

Secondary Activities: Vegetable and Melon Farming

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Danper Trujillo S.A.C.

Previous name(s)
Danper Trujillo S.A. (2000)

Headquarters
Carretera Industrial a Laredo S/N, Fundo Barrio Nuevo; Trujillo; La Libertad
Status: Non-Listed
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RUC): 20170040938
Incorporation Date: May 2, 1992
Total Employees: 6,768

Tel: (44)257484

Company Description

Danper Trujillo S.A.C, is a joint venture between Danish and Peruvian capital that began operations in February 1994 in Lima - Peru. Processing plants are located in Trujillo and Arequipa. DANPER is dedicated to the agro-industrial activity and export of canned asparagus, artichoke, red pepper, vegetables and fruits generally, as well as fresh and frozen asparagus. Its exports are directed to the U.S., Spain, France and the Netherlands.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE