SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Peru
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Agroindustrias Aib S.A.

Main Activities: Crop Production

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Agroindustrias Aib S.A.

Previous name(s)
Agro Industrias Backus S.A. (2006)
Alitec S.A. (1998)

Headquarters
Av. Ricardo Palma 894; Lima; Lima
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RUC): 20104420282
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2010)
Incorporation Date: May 20, 1987
Total Employees: 1,661

Tel: (1)6144500

Company Description

Agroindustrias AIB, was formed in May 1987 under the name of Alitec S.A, initially dedicating processing canned and frozen asparagus and other vegetables. Currently, AIB, grows, processes and exports agricultural products in the following production lines: Juice, canned, frozen and fresh foods.

To develop its production, AIB has leased and owned estates in both the northern and southern Peru. In the north, AIB has 584 hectares cultivated with passion fruit, lemon and peppers. In the south,
More

Key Executives

Rafael Arosemena Cilloniz President of the Board Directors
Roberto Falcone Montalva General Manager
Javier Landazuri Arce Chief Financial Officer
Axel Bohmer Solari Sales Director
Kelly Bustamante Logistics Manager
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Q4
(non-cons)
2013 Q3
(non-cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PEN.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in PEN.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX