SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Peru
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Abengoa Peru S.A.

Main Activities: Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction

Secondary Activities: Utility System Construction

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Abengoa Peru S.A.

Previous name(s)
Actel S.A. (1999)

Headquarters
Av. Enrique Canaval y Moreyra 562; Lima; Lima
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
Fiscal ID (RUC): 20253757931
Incorporation Date: July 1, 1994
Total Employees: 2,673

Tel: (1)2245489

Company Description

Abengoa Peru S.A., founded in 1994, is an engineering construction and service company dedicated to power transmission. The company operates through Abengoa Transmission companies Norte SA (ATN) and Befesa Peru SA. Abeinsa Industrial Engineering and Construction, Inc., is the parent company of the Business of Engineering and Industrial Construction Abengoa with headquarters in Spain.

Key Executives

Ignacio Baena Blazquez President of the Board Directors
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE