SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Nigeria
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

ALUMACO PLC

Main Activities: Primary Metal Manufacturing - Alumina and Aluminum Production and Processing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
ALUMACO PLC

Previous name(s)
ALUMINIUM MANUFACTURING CO. (2010)

Headquarters
32, Creek Road, Apapa,Lagos ; Lagos; Lagos
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : NGALUMACO008
Financial Auditors: Akintola Williams Deloitte (2010)
Incorporation Date: July 1, 1972

Tel: +234 105803270

Company Description

ALUMACO PLC was established in 1960 and deals with manufacturing and marketing of aluminium products. The Company was listed on the exchange since 1972.

Key Executives

Shehu Ahmadu Musa Chairman
M. O. Lakanu Chief Executive Officer
M. O. Lakanu Managing Director
Akinwande A. Akinola Director/Member Of The Board
Oluwatoyin Adeniji Director/Member Of The Board
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE