SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Uem Construction Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Nonresidential Building Construction

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Uem Construction Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Ue Construction Sdn. Bhd. (2003)

Headquarters
No 5a Jalan 51/217,Off Jalan Templer,; Petaling Jaya; Selangor; 46050
Legal Address
19-2, Mercu Uem,Jalan Stesen Sentral 5,Kuala Lumpur Sentral; Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; 50470
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2011)
Incorporation Date: November 15, 1985

Company Description

Non-Residential Buildings (SSM)

The Company is a leading integrated engineering and construction arm of UEM Builders. Its core expertise is in the construction of highways and building; civil, mechanical and electrical engineering; installation of toll and telecommunication systems; and maintenance and heavy repairs of highways and other infrastructure facilities.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE