SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Tropical Consolidated Corporation Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Seafood Product Preparation and Packaging

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Tropical Consolidated Corporation Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
B. M. Sports Sdn. Bhd. (1991)

Headquarters
3rd Floor, Kompleks Seri Mertajam,1765 Jln Ciku,; Bukit Mertajam; Penang; 14000
Legal Address
No. 1-1, Lorong Usahaniaga 3,Taman Usahaniaga,; Bukit Mertajam; Penang; 14000
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: Tan Yen Wooi & Co (2011)
Incorporation Date: September 22, 1978

Company Description

Manufacture Of Other Food Products N.E.C. (SSM)

The Company, a confederation of companies worldwide, has the core business in the processing and packaging of high quality seafood products for the international arena. The history of the Company's experiences in the seafood processing field had been established since 1972.

The Company is one of the leading canned tuna processors in the world that successfully established the footprints in U.S.A., Canada, UK, China, Hong Kong,
More

Key Executives

Law Hung Nam Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 Y
(non-cons)
2011 Y
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX