SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Theta Edge Berhad

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises - Computer Systems Design and Related Services

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Theta Edge Berhad

Previous name(s)
LITYAN HOLDINGS BERHAD (1993)

Legal Address
Bangunan C, Peremba Square,Saujana Resort, Section U2,Shah Alam; Shah Alam; Selangor; 40150
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : MYL9075OO002
Financial Auditors: Wong Weng Foo & Co (2011)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1993
Total Employees: 189

Tel: +60-3-7622-1188

Company Description

LITYAN's principal activity is that of an investment holding company. The principal activities of the subsidiary companies are marketing and maintenance of computers and telecommunication equipment, peripherals and related services, public mobile data network operator, property investment and investment holding. LITYAN''s main subsidiaries are in the areas of Information Technology (IT) and telecommunication. LITYAN''s main subsidiaries are Lityan System Sdn Bhd, Slam Atomised Metal Sdn Bhd, Lityan
More

Key Executives

HASHIM BIN MEON Chairman
A SHUKOR BIN S A KARIM Chief Executive Officer
CYNTHIA GLORIA LOUIS Secretary
MEI LING CHEW Secretary
ABDUL AZEEZ BIN ABDUL RAHIM Board Of Directors
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Q3C
(cons)
2013 Q2C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX