SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

The Store (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Grocery Stores and Supermarkets

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
The Store (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
The Store (Bukit Mertajam) Sdn. Bhd. (2002)

Headquarters
Lot 328, Jalan 223,; Petaling Jaya; Selangor; 46100
Legal Address
Lot 328, Jalan 223,,; Petaling Jaya; Selangor; 46100
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: Grant Thornton (2011)
Incorporation Date: November 28, 1968

Company Description

Hypermarket

Key Executives

Chang Yen Huei Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE