SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Teck Guan Trading Sdn Bhd

Main Activities: Wholesale Trade

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Teck Guan Trading Sdn Bhd

Previous name(s)
Syarikat Teck Guan (Kudat) Sdn. Bhd. (1980)

Headquarters
No.318 Teck Guan Regency,Jalan St.Patrick,Off Jalan Belunu; Tawau; Sabah; 91000
Legal Address
No.318,Teck Guan Regency,Jln.St.Patrick,Off Jalan Belunu;Tawau,Sabah.; Tawau; Sabah; 91000
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2011)
Incorporation Date: May 27, 1963

Company Description

Wholesale Of Other Construction Materials, Hardware, Plumbing And Heating Equipment And Supplies N.E.C. (SSM)

Established in 1940s, the Company is one stop supplier in Sabah. It trades a comprehensive, fast moving consumer goods, engineering products, fuel and oil products,telecommunication products, building materials, hardware, fertilizers and agrichemicals supplies.

Key Executives

Hong Kim Fah Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE