SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Segari Energy Ventures Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Other Electric Power Generation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Segari Energy Ventures Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Sikap Energy Ventures Sdn Bhd (1994)

Headquarters
Level 13,Block 3b,Plaza Sentral,Jalan Stesen Sentral 5; Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; 50470
Legal Address
Level 8 Kompleks Antarabangsa,Jalan Sultan Ismail,; Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; 50250
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2011)
Incorporation Date: September 2, 1992

Company Description

Operation Of Generation Facilities That Produce Electric Energy (SSM)

The Company is a subsidiary of Malakoff Corporation Berhad and also among of the Independent Power Producer (IPP), which owns the largest Combined Cycle Power Plant in Lumut, Perak. The principle activities are operation & maintenance of the power plant and the generation of electricity.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 Y
(non-cons)
2011 Y
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX