SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Scomi Oiltools Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Support Activities for Mining - Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Scomi Oiltools Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Kota Minerals & Chemicals Sdn. Bhd. (2007)

Headquarters
Level 17, 1 First Avenue,Bandar Utama,; Petaling Jaya; Selangor; 47800
Legal Address
Level 17, 1 First Avenue,Bandar Utama,; Petaling Jaya; Selangor; 47800
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2011)
Incorporation Date: February 27, 1982

Company Description

Wholesale Of Industrial Chemicals (SSM)

This Company integrated in Scomi Group in 2004, and has acquired Scomi OBM Terminal Sdn. Bhd. (100%) and Scomi SOSMA (75%). It provides innovative high performance drilling fluids solutions and state-of-art drilling waste management services.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE