SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

RSH (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Clothing and Clothing Accessories Stores

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
RSH (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Rsh Holdings (M) Sdn. Bhd. (1997)

Headquarters
Lot 691, Kompleks Hamodal 5, Jalan Lagoon Selatan, Off Jalan Kewajipan, ; Subang Jaya; Selangor; 47500
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2010)
Incorporation Date: May 6, 1992

Tel: 603-5123 2668

Company Description

Retail Sale Of Textiles In Specialized Stores (SSM)

The Company ("RSH Malaysia") is a subsidiary of RSH Limited. RSH Limited is the leading Pan Asian marketer, distributor and retailer for sports, golf, active lifestyle and fashion products. The group has a portfolio of over 60 international brand names and a distribution network spanning over 40 countries in Asia and beyond. Currently, RSH Limited has a retail network incorporating over 420 free-standing stores and 570 shops-in-shop in
More

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE