SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Projek Lebuhraya Utara-Selatan Berhad

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Projek Lebuhraya Utara-Selatan Berhad

Previous name(s)
Highway Concessionaires Berhad (1988)

Headquarters
Menara Korporat, Persada Plus, Persimpangan Bertingkat Subang, Km 15, Lebuhraya Baru Lembah Klang; Petaling Jaya; Selangor; 47301
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2009)
Incorporation Date: June 27, 1986

Tel: +60-3-78016666, +60-3-76664666

Company Description

PLUS Expressways Berhad (PLUS Expressways) is involved in investment holding and provision of expressway operation services primarily in Malaysia and also abroad. PLUS Expressways wholly owns Projek Lebuhraya Utara-Selatan Berhad (PLUS), Expressway Lingkaran Tengah Sdn Bhd (ELITE), Linkedua (Malaysia) Berhad (Linkedua), Konsortium Lebuhraya Butterworth-Kulim (KLBK) Sdn Bhd and is a substantial shareholder in PLUS BKSP Toll Limited (PLUS BKSP), Indu Navayuga Infra Projects Private Limited (INIPPL)
More

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE