SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Permanis Sdn.Bhd.

Main Activities: Beverage Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Permanis Sdn.Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Investico Construction Sdn. Bhd. (1975)

Headquarters
Lot 5 & 7 Jalan P/5 & P/6,Seksyen 13 Kawasan Perusahaan,Bandar Baru Bangi; Bangi; Selangor; 43650
Legal Address
Level 10,,Menara Yayasan Tun Razak,No.200, Jalan Bukit Bintang; Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; 55100
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: Bdo (2011)
Incorporation Date: October 3, 1973

Company Description

Manufacture Of Soft Drinks (SSM)

The Company was incorporated in Malaysia under the Companies Act 1965 on 3rd October 1973 and has since been primarily involved in the manufacturing, distribution and marketing of beverages franchise from PepsiCo. The Company is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Asahi Group Holdings Ltd, Japan.

The Company is one of Malaysia's leading beverage manufacturers and has a comprehensive network to distribute throughout Peninsular Malaysia, Sabah and Sarawak.
More

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE