SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

O.Y.L. Manufacturing Company Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Ventilation, Heating, Air-Conditioning, and Commercial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
O.Y.L. Manufacturing Company Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Semicon Advanced Technology (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd (1991)

Headquarters
Lot 60334, Persiaran Bukit Rahman Putra 3, Taman Perindustrian Bukit Rahman Putra; Sungai Buloh; Negeri Sembilan; 47000
Legal Address
Jalan Pengapit 15/19; Shah Alam; Selangor; 40000
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu (2009)
Incorporation Date: January 4, 1984

Tel: 03-6145 8600

Company Description

Manufacture Of Refrigerating Or Freezing Industrial Equipment (SSM)

The Company ("OYLM") established a new manufacturing plant in Sungai Buloh in 2006. The total built up area for the plant is 115,214 square metres while the factory area is 99,440 square metres. We want to achieve a level of quality that will provide satisfaction to all our customers. As such, OYLM has invested USD40 million for the building and facilities.

# There are 11 main assembly lines to manufacture three
More

Key Executives

Yoshihiro Mineno Director
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE