SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Nestle Manufacturing (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Dairy Product Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Nestle Manufacturing (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
NESTLE COLD STORAGE (MALAYSIA) SDN. BHD. (2002)

Headquarters
22-1, 22nd Floor Menara Surian,No. 1 Jalan Pju 7/3,Mutiara Damansara; Petaling Jaya; Selangor; 47810
Legal Address
22-1, 22nd Floor Menara Surian,No. 1 Jalan Pju 7/3,,Mutiara Damansara; Petaling Jaya; Selangor; 47810
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2011)
Incorporation Date: September 10, 1994

Company Description

Manufacture Of Ice Cream And Other Edible Ice Such As Sorbet (SSM)

The Company is one of main business arm of Nestle (Malaysia) Berhad.

The Company's manufacturing facilities are based in Petaling Jaya and Shah Alam in Selangor, Chembong in Negeri Sembilan as well as in Kuching, Sarawak and involves in the manufacturing of Powdered Beverages ("MILO"), Culinary Sauces ("MAGGI"), Chilled Dairy (Nestle yoghurt and yoghurt drink), Milk Powders ("NESPRAY", "EVERYDAY") and othes Nestle
More

Key Executives

Adnan Hisham Bin Pawanteh Alternate Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE