SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Mydin Mohamed Holdings Bhd.

Main Activities: Nonstore Retailers - Management of Companies and Enterprises - Grocery Stores and Supermarkets

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Mydin Mohamed Holdings Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Mydin Mohamed Holdings Sdn. Bhd. (2001)

Headquarters
Level 3, Mydin Hyper Mall, Lot 675 & 676, Jalan Persiaran Subang Permai, USJ 1, ; Subang Jaya; Selangor; 47500
Legal Address
Unit B3-10, Block B, Plaza Dwitasik, 21 Jln 5/106, Bandar Sri Permaisuri, Cheras; Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; 56000
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: MEA & CO. (2010)
Incorporation Date: July 23, 1991

Company Description

Wholesale Of A Variety Of Goods Without Any Particular Specialization N.E.C. (SSM)

Incorporated in 1957, it is a chain of hypermarket, supermarket, mini markets, convenient shops, franchise stores, bazaar and emporium throughout Malaysia. Started the first operation in Kelantan, the Company is known for the affordable and competitive prices offered among budget-conscious consumers.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE