SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Mewaholeo Industries Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Grain and Oilseed Milling - Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Mewaholeo Industries Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Container Makers Sdn. Bhd. (1994)

Headquarters
Plo 283, Jalan Besi Satu, Pasir Gudang Industrial Estate; Pasir Gudang; Johor; 81700
Legal Address
Lot 40, Sec 4, Fasa 2A, Pulau Indah Industrial Park, Pulau Indah, Selangor ; Port Klang; Selangor; 42920
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2009)
Incorporation Date: February 25, 1991

Company Description

Manufacture Of Compound Cooking Fats,Wholesale Of Palm Oil (SSM)

The Company is one of the largest palm oil refiners in the world. The Company takes pride in the Company's efficient operations management. The Company have three refineries, one each in Port Klang, Pasir Gudang and Semenyih; all supplying satisfactorily to both local and international markets. The former two refineries are strategically located very close within the vicinity of Malaysia’s busiest ports - Port Klang and
More

Key Executives

Leong Quee Me Director
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 Y
(non-cons)
2011 Y
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX