SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Megasteel Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Megasteel Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Megasteel Industries Sdn. Bhd. (1994)

Headquarters
Lot 2319, Kawasan Perindustrian Olak Lempik,Mukim Tanjung Dua Belas,; Banting; Selangor; 42700
Legal Address
Level 14, Office Tower,No:1 Jalan Nagasari,(Off Jalan Raja Chulan); Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; 50200
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2011)
Incorporation Date: April 18, 1989

Company Description

Manufacture Of Other Basic Iron And Steel Products N.E.C. (SSM)

The Company ("Megasteel"), a member of The Lion Group, is the first integrated steel mill in Malaysia to produce flat steel products with a capacity of 3.2 million tonnes of hot rolled coils and 1.45 million tonnes of cold rolled coils per annum. It has a total investment of RM3.2 billion and is located on a 500-acre site in Banting, Selangor. The mill is approximately 1.3 km long with a built-up area of 1.3 million square
More

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE