SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Maxis Mobile Services Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Electronics and Appliance Stores

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Maxis Mobile Services Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Malaysian Mobile Services Sdn. Bhd. (2007)
Timecel Sdn. Bhd. (2003)

Headquarters
Level 8, 10-23, Menara Maxis,Kuala Lumpur City Centre,Off Jalan Ampang; Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; 50088
Legal Address
Level 18,Menara Maxis,Kuala Lumpur City Centre,Off Jalan Ampang; Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; 50088
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2011)
Incorporation Date: July 20, 1981

Company Description

Maxis Mobile Services Sdn. Bhd. operates in the retails sale of telecommunication equipment. The company was founded in 1982 and based in Kuala Lumpur, malaysia. Maxis Mobile operates as a subsidary of Maxis Communications Berhad, a company that operates in telecommunication services.

Key Executives

Chan Chee Beng Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE