SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Malaysian Rock Products Sdn Bhd

Main Activities: Coal Mining

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Malaysian Rock Products Sdn Bhd

Previous name(s)
Correct Mix Concrete Sdn Bhd (1967)

Headquarters
Wisma Ijm Annexe, Jalan Yong Shook Lin; Petaling Jaya; Selangor; 46050
Legal Address
2/F Wisma Ijm, Jln Yong Shook Lin; Petaling Jaya; Selangor; 46050
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2009)
Incorporation Date: September 10, 1962

Company Description

Malaysian Rock Products Sdn. Bhd. is operates in quarrying, with an annual capacity exceeding 6.5 million tons of granite and industrial-use stones. It is the first quarry in Malaysia to be awarded the ISO 9002 certificate for its quality management in aggregate and premix production. Its quarries are located in the Klang Valley, Johor Bahru and Kuantan. The company operates as a subsidiary of IJM Corporation Berhad.

Key Executives

Ting Keng Fui Secretary
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2012 Y
(non-cons)
2011 Y
(non-cons)
Audited Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX