SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Malaysia Pacific Corporation Berhad

Main Activities: Construction of Buildings - Real Estate

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Malaysia Pacific Corporation Berhad

Previous name(s)
MALAYSIA PACIFIC LAND BHD (1972)

Legal Address
Lot 6.05, Level 6,Kpmg Tower, 8 First Avenue,Bandar Utama,; Shah Alam; Selangor; 47800
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : MYL6548OO001
Financial Auditors: BDO Binder (2010)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1972
Total Employees: 66

Tel: +60-3-7720-1188

Company Description

The principal activities of MPCORP are letting of investment properties and investment holding. The principal activities of the subsidiaries are construction projects, property management services, engineering and trading, property investment and property development. On May 22, 2008, it acquired the entire equity interest in Asia Pacific Trade and Expo City Sdn. Bhd. In August 2008, the Company acquired MPC Management Services Sdn. Bhd. As of August 29, 2008, Top Lander Offshore Inc. held 52.45%
More

Key Executives

SYED HUSSIEN BIN ABD KADIR Chairman
SOON SEN CH'NG Chief Executive Officer
LEE HAR, JANIS LOH Chief Financial Officer
SU SAN CHAN Secretary
YIT CHAN TAI Secretary
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2014 Q2C
(cons)
2014 Q1
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX