SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Labuan Financial Services Authority

Main Activities: Finance and Insurance - Public Administration

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Labuan Financial Services Authority

Previous name(s)
Labuan Offshore Financial Services Authority (LOFSA) (2010)

Headquarters
Level 17, Main Office Tower, Financial Park Complex, Jalan Merdeka; Labuan; Labuan; 87000
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: General Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: Auditor General Malaysia (2009)
Incorporation Date: February 15, 1996
Total Employees: 486

Tel: 6 087 591200

Company Description

Labuan Financial Services Authority (Labuan FSA) was established on 15 February 1996 under the Labuan Financial Services Authority Act 1996. Labuan FSA is the statutory body responsible for the development and administration of the Labuan International Business and Financial Centre (Labuan IBFC). Labuan FSA subscribes to international standards and best practices and is home to many diversified financial service providers, including banks, insurance and insurance related companies and leasing companies.
More

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE