SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Kraft Snacks Manufacturing Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Bakeries and Tortilla Manufacturing - Other Food Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Kraft Snacks Manufacturing Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Danone Snacks Manufacturing (M) Sdn. Bhd. (2008)

Headquarters
2638, Jalan Perusahaan, Kawasan Perusahaan Prai; Perai; Penang; 13600
Legal Address
Suite 6.1A, Level 6, Menara Pelangi, Jalan Kuning, Taman Pelangi, ; Johor Bahru; Johor; 80400
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2009)
Incorporation Date: June 24, 1975

Company Description

Kraft Foods is the biggest player in the Biscuits and Salty Snacks categories with a range of power brands such as Jacob’s, Chipster, Kraft Singles, Philadelphia, Cheezels and Chachos. Kraft Foods having established its presence in the early 1980’s, the acquisition of Danone Snacks and Biscuit Division in 2007 has further strengthened Kraft Foods' presence and helped achieve strong growth and profitable results for its stakeholders.

Kraft Foods' commitment to Malaysia as its manufacturing
More

Key Executives

Sunil Sethi Director
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE