SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Kertih Terminals Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Warehousing and Storage

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Kertih Terminals Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Nusjaya Sdn. Bhd. (1997)

Headquarters
Tingkat 1, Kompleks Pentadbiran Kpsb, Lot 3633, Kawasan Bukit Tengah, Km 105 Jalan Kuantan-Kuala Terengganu, ; Kemaman; Terengganu; 24300
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: KPMG (2010)
Incorporation Date: April 5, 1997

Tel: 609-830 5788

Company Description

Warehousing And Storage Services (SSM)

The Company ("KTSB")was incorporated on 5th April 1997, and currently has an issued and paid up share capital of RM40,001,000. KTSB is a joint venture company between Petroliam Nasional Berhad, Dialog Equity Sdn Bhd and Vopak Terminal Penjuru Pte Ltd. KTSB is involved in the provision of bulk chemical storage and handling services.

Key Executives

Ngau Boon Keat Director
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE