SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Hubline Berhad

Main Activities: Water Transportation

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Hubline Berhad

Previous name(s)
EASTERN OXYGEN BERHAD (1996)


Legal Address
Wisma Hubline,Lease 3815 (Lot 10914), Section 64,Ktld; Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; 93450
Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
ISIN CODE : MYL7013OO005
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2011)
Incorporation Date: January 1, 1975
Total Employees: 573

Tel: +60-82-335-393

Company Description

The principal activities of HUBLINE are investment holding and provision of management services. The principal activities of the subsidiaries are investment holding, trading, shipping services, shipping agent, ship owner and charterer and provision of marine cargo handling services. Formerly known as Eastern Oxygen Bhd, the Group's products are used in the electronic, oil and gas industries, hospitals and specialist centres. Its major customers include Sarawak Shell, Malaysia Liquefied Natural Gas,
More

Key Executives

LI KUANG, DENNIS LING Chairman
PUAY HUANG YEO Secretary
HAJI AWANG MOHIDIN BIN AWANG SAMAN Board Of Directors
IBRAHIM BIN BAKI Board Of Directors
LIANG HUAT@LIANG CHIAT,RICHARD WEE Board Of Directors
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE
SELECT CURRENCY
2013 Q3C
(cons)
2013 Q2C
(cons)
Non-Audited Non-Audited
Unit Thousands Thousands
Balance Sheet

Total Assets

XXX

XXX

Current Assets

XXX

XXX

Total Liabilities

XXX

XXX

Shareholders Equity

XXX

XXX

Current Liabilities

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Income Statement

Total Operating Revenue

XXX

XXX

Operational Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

Net Profit (Loss)

XXX

XXX

* All the accounts are in MYR.
Ratios
Profitability Ratios

Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Assets (ROA)

XXX

XXX

Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Annualised Return on Equity (ROE)

XXX

XXX

Return on Sales (ROS)

XXX

XXX

Return on Capital

XXX

XXX

Gross Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Operating Profit Margin

XXX

XXX

Efficiency Ratios

Accounts Receivable Turnover

XXX

XXX

Inventory Turnover

XXX

XXX

Current asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Fixed-asset turnover

XXX

XXX

Asset Turnover

XXX

XXX

Valuation figures and ratios

Earning Before Interests and Taxes (EBIT)

XXX

XXX

EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Enterprise value

XXX

XXX

Enterprise Value / EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Bookvalue (BV)

XXX

XXX

Net Cash

XXX

XXX

Liquidity Ratios

Current Ratio

XXX

XXX

Quick ratio

XXX

XXX

Doom's day ratio

XXX

XXX

Leverage Ratios

Leverage ratio

XXX

XXX

Interest Coverage Ratio

XXX

XXX

Debt to equity

XXX

XXX

Debt to total assets

XXX

XXX

Long Term Debt to Capital

XXX

XXX

Debt / Enterprise Value

XXX

XXX

Market ratios

Market Capitalization/EBITDA

XXX

XXX

Price/Book Ratio

XXX

XXX

Market Cap / Net cash

XXX

XXX

Trend Ratios

Revenue Trend

XXX

XXX

Net Income Trend

XXX

XXX

Operating Income Trend

XXX

XXX