SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Honda Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Automobile Dealers

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Honda Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Drb-Oriental-Honda Sdn. Bhd. (2002)

Headquarters
Hicom Industrial Park Pegoh,; Alor Gajah; Malacca; 78000
Legal Address
Level 5,Wisma Drb-Hicom,2,Jln Usahawan U1/8,Sek.U1,Shah Alam; Kuala Selangor; Selangor; 40150
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: PricewaterhouseCoopers (2011)
Incorporation Date: November 15, 2000

Company Description

Manufacture Of Parts And Accessories For Motor Vehicles (SSM)

Incorporated in 2000, the Company is established from the partnership of Honda Motor Co. Ltd. Of Japan, DRB-HICOM Berhad and Oriental Holdings Berhad. With head office located in Alor Gajah, Malacca, it solely manufatures and distributes Honda automobiles.

Key Executives

Masato Saito Alternate Director
More
SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE