SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
Search for another company:
ALL
Malaysia
Company data displayed is for sample purposes only and may not reflect the most current information available on Emerging Markets Information Service (EMIS).

Hanson Quarry Products Sdn. Bhd.

Main Activities: Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing

facebook Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you. SEE SAMPLE

Company Information

Full name
Hanson Quarry Products Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s)
Hanson Quarry Products (Central) Sdn. Bhd. (2002)

Headquarters
W501, Level 5, West Block,Wisma Consplant 1, No. 2, Jalan Ss 16/4; Subang Jaya; Selangor; 47500
Legal Address
Suite 6.01, 6th Floor, Plaza See Hoy Chan, Jln.Raja Chulan; Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; 50200
Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
Financial Auditors: Ernst & Young (2011)
Incorporation Date: January 16, 1973

Tel: +60-3-58858888

Company Description

Hanson Quarry Products Sdn. Bhd. operates in the production of ready-mixed concrete, aggregates, and asphalt materials for the Malaysian construction industry. The company was incorporated in 1973 and based in Subang Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia.

Key Executives

SEE FULL COMPANY PROFILES WITH A FREE TRIAL
EMIS is the definitive emerging markets news, research, company, and financial data resource. EMIS - ISI Emerging MarketsLEARN MORE
ISI Emerging Markets

FULL COMPANY PROFILE

Please check the full coverage of information what EMIS can offer you.
SEE SAMPLE